Total Financial Solution

Total Financial Solution Financial Services and Learning Center
Financial Education is not just for the wealthy - its for eve

May nagPM sakin mababa daw ang interest rate sa Mutual Fund reply ko sa kanya "šŸ™‚" "compute tayo Bro/Sis assuming 100.00 ...
29/12/2022

May nagPM sakin mababa daw ang interest rate sa Mutual Fund reply ko sa kanya "šŸ™‚"
"compute tayo Bro/Sis assuming 100.00 pesos ang budget mo pambili ng shares.
1st month 100/0.73 = 136 shares
2nd month 100/0.70 = 142 shares
3rd month 100/0.67 = 149 shares
4th month 100/0.66 = 151shares
5th month 100/0.65 = 153 shares
6th month 100/0.64 = 156 shares
Total = 887 shares
Current NAV is .075
Total value is PhP665.22

Your gain is 65.25 that is 10.87% in 7 months, imagine this in Hundred of Thousands or Millions? Gaano na kaya kalaki ang investment mo sa Mutual Fund?

Kung sa Bank mo nilagay ang 600x0.0625% = PhP0.37 in 7 months 😮 disclaimer di ako against sa bank, bank is good lalo na if purpose mo is pang business or emergency fund. Kung investment you need to check other instruments kung saan ka comfortable gawin, just make sure you have the knowledge paano iexecute. Okay ba?

Message me



DISCLAIMER ā— Ang Net Asset Value per Share (NAV) ay naka depende sa paglago or pagbasak ng ekonomiya.

Ctto

End 2022 strong and start 2023 right! Become an investor. šŸ™‹šŸ»ā€ā™€ļøDid you know that you can become a shareholder of Jollibe...
27/12/2022

End 2022 strong and start 2023 right! Become an investor. šŸ™‹šŸ»ā€ā™€ļø

Did you know that you can become a shareholder of Jollibee and other blue chip corporations through the Stock Market and Mutual Funds?

Many thought that being an investor is only for the wealthy, when in fact everybody can own shares from these big companies through IMG and Rampver Financials.

- Get your own online portal wherein you can monitor the performance of your investments on a regular basis
- You can create sub-accounts for your various goals like kid's college education, retirement funds, travel funds, emergency funds, etc
- You can top up for as low as P20 through various online payment platforms

Our IMG community is happy to help you with the basic education of stock market and mutual funds investing. You're invited to a FREE financial literacy class for more details.

Register for FREE
https://bit.ly/biolink_coachjuna

Grow with the Philippine stock market with Mutual Funds for as low as 1,000!In mutual funds, Filipinos can have access a...
26/11/2022

Grow with the Philippine stock market with Mutual Funds for as low as 1,000!

In mutual funds, Filipinos can have access and participate in the earnings potential of the largest companies in the country like SM, Globe, Ayala Land, Meralco, BPI, BDO, Jollibee and many more!

Mutual funds can help Filipinos who do not have the time and experience to manage their investments. Professional fund managers grow these investments placed in stocks, bonds, and other best-in-class instruments.

Click here to learn more: https://bit.ly/biolink_coachjuna

20 PESOS MINIMUM TOP-UP IN MUTUAL FUNDS!😲INVEST & EARN INTEREST WHILE YOU SLEEP!!! Get started with COMPOUNDING INTEREST...
04/11/2022

20 PESOS MINIMUM TOP-UP IN MUTUAL FUNDS!😲

INVEST & EARN INTEREST WHILE YOU SLEEP!!!
Get started with COMPOUNDING INTEREST!

Gusto mo mag-invest sa STOCK MARKET pero:
1.) Walang time mag-monitor
2.) Walang time mag-aral ng technical analysis
3.) Hindi kalakihan ang capital

We suggest investing INDIRECTLY sa stock market thru Mutual Funds for as low as 1,000 pesos only 😊

šŸ‘‰Benefits of Investing in Mutual Funds:
ā˜‘ It is professionally managed.
ā˜‘ It is very liquid.
ā˜‘ It is diversified.
ā˜‘ It has a low minimum investment requirement.
ā˜‘ It’s very transparent.
ā˜‘ It has a strong track record.
ā˜‘ It is safe and secured.
ā˜‘ Zero load fees
ā˜‘ The gains are tax-exempt.

For more details, message me directly to assist you in our online seminars about investing!

INFLATION vs  STOCK MARKET Why learning to invest is important?Did you know that one person will need around  3.24M for ...
09/07/2022

INFLATION vs STOCK MARKET

Why learning to invest is important?

Did you know that one person will need around 3.24M for food fund, during retirement years assuming he retires at 60 and lives up to 90 yrs old; and costed at Php 100 per meal?
Di pa kasama medicines and health fund...
Wala talagang rason para hindi tayo mag-start ng savings ngayon.
Food mo palang ang laking expenses na. Plus, asawa mo pa. šŸ˜…

šŸ“ŒFinancial Planning is really a MUST!
Dapat matapatan mo ang INFLATION...

Learn to invest in MUTUAL FUNDS..
YOUR MONEY WORKS FOR YOU.

For more details: m/me.coachjuna.intong

FOR THOSE WHO ARE WORRIED ABOUT STOCK MARKET...THIS IS A GOOD READ TO ANSWER YOUR WOES....STOCK ALERTā€¼ļøSharing from BO s...
13/05/2022

FOR THOSE WHO ARE WORRIED ABOUT STOCK MARKET...THIS IS A GOOD READ TO ANSWER YOUR WOES....

STOCK ALERTā€¼ļø

Sharing from BO sanchez' TRULY RICH CLUB

NOW WITH BBM AS PRESIDENT, WHAT WILL HAPPEN TO STOCK MARKET?

That is the big question in many people’s minds.

Since yesterday, TRC members have been asking me, ā€œBo, what will happen to the stock market with a BBM Presidency?ā€

Some were panicking.

One person asked me if she should sell all her stocks!

I told her, ā€œFollowing your emotions is the downfall of all investors.ā€

I’m sure you’ve read in the news that the market dropped by 3% at opening (though the market recovered and closed at -0.56%). But in fact, the market has been declining since February, and no, it’s not because of our politics but global forces that’s causing the downward trend.

Some people told me, ā€œBut Bo, foreigners are dumping Philippine stocks!ā€

Sadly, foreigners have been selling the Philippines for a decade now. We’ve not just been very interesting to foreign funds.

As Investment Banker Stephen Cuunjieng said in an ANC Interview recently, Global Funds don’t care about the elections of a small third-world country like the Philippines. Because we don’t affect them. We’re not a major importer, nor are we a major exporter, except for our OFWs. This isn’t to pick on the Philippines. The harsh reality is the economic powers don’t care for two-thirds of the countries of the world. We’re just a blip in the margins.

I repeat: Since February, we’ve been telling our TRC members that the stock market has already been going down because of the Russia-Ukraine war, the rise of commodity prices, and the rising ten-year US treasury interest rates.

Someone also showed me a news article about JP Morgan downgrading the Philippines to ā€œunderweightā€. But as our mentor Edward Lee says, the Philippines has been downgraded for 7 years now. It’s only the OFW remittances that have kept our ratings high enough.

Why do I listen to Edward?

Because our mentor has been in the Philippine stock market for 47 long years. He’s seen it all—regime changes, global meltdowns, natural calamities, coups and revolutions—and he’s stayed the course. He’s invested through every crisis. And he’s done handsomely well.

Don’t obey your fear. Especially in your investing.

Think about what you are doing: You are not ā€œplayingā€ the stock market. You are buying good businesses that are 50, 100, 150 years old. Under various administrations, they continued to prosper. We believe they will continue to prosper.

In the meantime, we must keep investing in the best companies of the Philippines at a discount (that’s why we have buy-below-prices), especially when there’s a crisis, and over time, we’ll become millionaires.

Right now, we’re in a global crisis.

By training, we always look at crisis as an opportunity.

Real investors see this as an opportunity, not a threat.
So keep investing.-Learn with us for Free.

Naisip mo na ba, "Andami ko nang kinita, pero parang dumaan lang?" Malaki o maliit ang ating kinikita, we need to learn ...
09/03/2022

Naisip mo na ba, "Andami ko nang kinita, pero parang dumaan lang?" Malaki o maliit ang ating kinikita, we need to learn how to manage our finances properly. Kung kulang ang kinikita, pag-aralan mo kung paano ito palakihin. Kung maganda ang kita, pag-aralan mo paano mo mas palalaguin.

Ang sweldo mo walang forever , pero pag marunong kang mag tabi Mula sa sweldo meron ka. Money will work for you forever....
07/03/2022

Ang sweldo mo walang forever , pero pag marunong kang mag tabi Mula sa sweldo meron ka. Money will work for you forever.

Save and Invest
FINANCIAL EDUCATION
Umpisahan mna, now na!

"Never spend your money before you have it."
06/03/2022

"Never spend your money before you have it."

FORMAL EDUCATION WLL MAKE YOU A LIVING, SELF EDUCATION WILL MAKE YOU A FORTUNE.Kapag nag bukas ka ng Savings Account sa ...
04/03/2022

FORMAL EDUCATION WLL MAKE YOU A LIVING, SELF EDUCATION WILL MAKE YOU A FORTUNE.

Kapag nag bukas ka ng Savings Account sa BANKO. Ikaw ay isang DEPOSITOR.

Tuwing magdedeposit ka sa iyong Savings Account, HINDI yan itatago ni BANK sa Vault.

Ano ginagawa ng BANK0 sa pera ng mga DEPOSITORS? Syempre ini - INVEST yan sa mga INVESTMENT Vehicle kagaya ng MUTUAL FUNDS.

Kikita ng 12% ang Pera mo bibigyan ka ng BANK0 ng 1% na interest. Ang 11%?..... sa BANKO na.

Ang pera mo nagtatrabaho para sa banko. HINDI sa iyo.

Hindi ba mas maganda kung ikaw na mismo ang mag invest ng pera mo sa Mutual Fund?

Paano?!

Gusto mong matutunan ang TAMANG PAG SAVE & INVEST?
Ituturo yan ni IMG sa iyo.
Join our COMMUNITY and be your own MONEY MANAGER.

Feel free to SEND US MESSAGE.

Address

Salinas Drive Lahug Corner Gorordo Avenue 2nd Flr Jy Square Mall. IMG Office. Lahug Cebu City
Cebu City
6000

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when Total Financial Solution posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Contact The Business

Send a message to Total Financial Solution:

Shortcuts

Share