Braveheart Mom

Braveheart Mom Exploring this page will give you insights/ideas about effective FINANCIAL MANAGEMENT, importance of

Tenured Sun Risers' Summit πŸ’›Going back to My coreGoing back to My purposeAt the heart of everything I do is one simple p...
11/04/2026

Tenured Sun Risers' Summit πŸ’›

Going back to My core
Going back to My purpose

At the heart of everything I do is one simple powerful mission:

We offer protection

Not just products - but peace of mind
Not just policies - but promises kept

Staying true to who we are Sunlifer:

To help our clients achieve lifetime financial security and live healthier lives.

8 years Sun Lifer and counting...πŸ™πŸΌ

7th 🌞Thank you to my clients for your trust and support πŸ’›8Jan2018
11/01/2025

7th 🌞
Thank you to my clients for your trust and support πŸ’›
8Jan2018

Policy Delivery bound to ➑️ Binmaley, Pangasinan. πŸ“¦πŸ’›Just on time before Christmas Day. Best Christmas Gift for yourself ...
18/12/2023

Policy Delivery bound to ➑️ Binmaley, Pangasinan. πŸ“¦πŸ’›
Just on time before Christmas Day.
Best Christmas Gift for yourself and loved ones πŸŽ„βœ…οΈ

πŸ“© Message me, pwede pa humabol before Christmas or before year ends. 😊

Naalala mo nung kumuha ka ng first car mo na 15K monthly, yung cellphone plan mo na 3K per month at yung refrigerator mo...
16/12/2023

Naalala mo nung kumuha ka ng first car mo na 15K monthly, yung cellphone plan mo na 3K per month at yung refrigerator mo na kinuha na 4K monthly?

Ang mindset mo kakayanin mo. Kaya at kinakaya mo. πŸ’›

Pero bakit nun dapat kukuha ka na ng life insurance na 2K monthly, ang mindset mo is ang mahal kaya until now hindi ka pa din insured.

Sang ayon ka ba na madalas it is not about the right amount na mura o mahal, it is about the "right mindset"?!. πŸ—οΈ

Dahil kung nakita mo at alam mo ang kahalagahan nito at 'ika nga nila long term na kapalit/reward is hindi ka mag-delay ng pakuha nito. Tama ba? πŸ’›

More than reason enough to be happy and grateful when you receive a thoughtful message like this from your clients. πŸ’›β˜€οΈπŸ™
18/11/2023

More than reason enough to be happy and grateful when you receive a thoughtful message like this from your clients. πŸ’›β˜€οΈπŸ™

It's really a Friyay! ❀️Finally, my client's Sun Life Insurance application was approved. πŸ™ And I'm very grateful that s...
17/11/2023

It's really a Friyay! ❀️
Finally, my client's Sun Life Insurance application was approved. πŸ™ And I'm very grateful that she is very cooperative to comply all the requirements kahit sobrang busy niya. And I honor her that she considergetting covered for her family. 😊

I have encountered young people who at their 20's or 30's are very interested to get covered. They are enthusiastic, smart and knowledgeable about financial planning. Possible, it has been taught in school or by their parents or learned from colleagues or thru social media. Unfortunately, I've encountered some young Insurance applicant na nahirapan sa process due to medical conditions. And because of that, some of them were approved but rated (meaning with additional premium due to medical history), some of them were postponed due to current illness, some were declined due to severe medical condition and some of them give up on pursuing their insurance application (dahil ayaw or walang time magpamedical). As an Insurance Advisor, ilalaban ko ang application as long as cooperative ang client.πŸ’› 😊 I really want to help, because this is not for me but for my client and his or her loved ones. β˜€οΈ

Just a realization that sa panahon ngayon, It doesn't guarantee that when you are young, you can be easily approved when you apply an Insurance. It should be, "while you are YOUNG AND HEALTHY" 😊 The advantage of being YOUNG mababa lang ang premium and being HEALTHY, of course! 😍

So if you are at your 20's and healthy, take advantage of getting covered early, bago pa magkasakit.😊




You’re availing a life insurance policy - but you need to add a Beneficiary. Here's the difference between revocable and...
17/11/2023

You’re availing a life insurance policy - but you need to add a Beneficiary. Here's the difference between revocable and irrevocable beneficiary.

In addition to this, a Contingent Beneficiary is needed in case of loss of the life insured and primary beneficiaries all at the same time.

Photo credit to LUAP Philippines

"Wait lang po, milyon po kayong ng checheck" --- Bank appsRelax lang guys.The question should be, anong gagawin mo sa 13...
17/11/2023

"Wait lang po, milyon po kayong ng checheck" --- Bank apps

Relax lang guys.
The question should be, anong gagawin mo sa 13th month pay mo? πŸ˜‰

Tara planuhin natin yan.
Prioritize and Insure yourself and your loved ones.

Message me bago mo pa maubos yan! 😊




Address

16th Flr. Frabelle Bldg, Rada Street
Makati
1630

Website

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when Braveheart Mom posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Contact The Business

Send a message to Braveheart Mom:

Shortcuts

Share