Proactive Millennials

Proactive Millennials We are committed to helping our valued clients build strong financial portfolio, confidently aligning with the mission of Pru Life UK.
4+ Years in Service

With my fellow Financial Advisor , Ms Cheska. Thank you Maam sa pag take ng pictures kanina.
30/08/2026

With my fellow Financial Advisor , Ms Cheska.
Thank you Maam sa pag take ng pictures kanina.

30/08/2026

Nakikisabay lang naman sa hiyaw ng kanta. 🤗
Bakit naman ini-invite ako? 🤣
Pag ako kumanta dyan, naku baka biglang umulan.

30/08/2026

PRU POP “Promise of Protection” Run
Aced 5 KM RUN! Yahoo 👏

Congratulations to all the runners who participated
👏🤗

Happy 30th Anniversary Pru Life UK
30 years of Protecting Lives


What you do today will shape your tomorrow. The choice is yours to make.
26/08/2026

What you do today will shape your tomorrow. The choice is yours to make.

🛡️ PRUCARE CANCER PROTECTIONCancer can affect anyone, and being financially prepared can make a difficult journey a litt...
13/08/2026

🛡️ PRUCARE CANCER PROTECTION

Cancer can affect anyone, and being financially prepared can make a difficult journey a little easier.

With the right cancer protection plan, you can help safeguard your finances while focusing on what matters most-your health and your loved ones. ❤️

📌 Protect today. Prepare for tomorrow.

Send us a message to learn more about PRUCARE and how cancer protection may fit your needs.

Kamustahan simula kaninang alas siete! STORY TIME! Nakipag chikahan sa aking kliyente about sa random topics kung sa kan...
10/08/2026

Kamustahan simula kaninang alas siete!

STORY TIME!

Nakipag chikahan sa aking kliyente about sa random topics kung sa kanya k-drama.

Ako naman na share ko sa kanya parang last napanuod ko na k drama yung CLOY pa Crash Landing On You.

May sina suggest sya na k-drama. 🫰🏼

Tapos sabi ko last na movie na napanuod ko eh
Toy Story 5 pero parang nasa 3/4 pa lang ako ng movie.
Parang matatapos ko sya within 4 days pa. 😜🙉

Then mahilig din ako manuod ng documentary na share ko sa kanya “The Blue Zones” na docu sa Netflix. Ito yung docu patungkol sa kung ano ang mga lifestyle ng mga lugar na may blue zones , nabubuhay ng 100 years o mga centenarians. Ano ang mga habits, lifestyle,culture, beliefs as to why umaabot sa gaanong edad.
Pero hanapyaw lang .
Diba ang daldal halos isang Oras na usap.

Video call habang sya nagluluto ng dinner nya at ako naman habang nag rereads sa meeting earlier.

Monday Meeting
10/08/2026

Monday Meeting




Last Tuesday Client Meeting for Referrals Story time:This friend of mine for almost 11 years got an insurance policy wit...
08/08/2026

Last Tuesday Client Meeting for Referrals

Story time:

This friend of mine for almost 11 years got an insurance policy with Pru Life UK from me last year. Of course, kahit may kakilala rin siyang ibang insurance agent, ako pa rin ang pinili niyang agent. 🥹

Nakakatuwa itong client-friend ko because now, siya na mismo ang naghahanap ng clients para sa akin. Na-realize niya yung importance ng mga financial planning topics na na-discuss namin before, kaya todo-persuade siya sa mga kakilala niya na magkaroon din ng insurance plan.

She believes in the importance of having an insurance plan and how it can help protect and prepare not only herself but also the people she cares about.

Alam niyo ba na malaking tulong din sa amin bilang insurance agents kapag nagbibigay ng referrals ang existing clients namin.

Kaya every time na may ganitong support from our clients and friends, malaking bagay at malaking dagdag ng lakas ng loob para magpatuloy. ❤️

Thank you, Lord God, for this opportunity and for these new referrals. 🙏

I will pray for each of them and for the plans we will discuss in our upcoming appointments. May we be guided to the right decisions and financial plans that will truly benefit them and their families.

Thank you for the trust and support my dear friend.

With me ,our very own mother and branch manager BM Lanie for all out support.

08/08/2026

Ready for an 8.8 running treat? 🏃⚡

For 30 hours only, unlock special PRU POP RUN registration rates from 12:00 AM, 8 August to 6:00 AM, 9 August.

Whether you're chasing a personal best, running with friends, or simply looking for the most exciting race on your August calendar, now's the perfect time to be part of the celebration.

🎁 Register during the promo period and earn one raffle entry for a chance to win a brand-new pair of On or Mizuno running shoes from DAN'S.

The countdown starts now. See you at the starting line!

Register now at https://prupoprun.com/
📅 30 August 2026
📍 Ayala Triangle Gardens



--------------------------------------------
Promo Mechanics
• Valid for registrations completed on 12:00 AM, 8 August to 6:00 AM, 9 August 2026 only.
• Open to all PRU POP RUN categories.
• Each successful and fully paid registration earns one raffle entry.
• One (1) winner will receive a brand-new pair of On or Mizuno running shoes from Dans.
• Winner will be announced on 10 August on the PRU POP Run and Pru Life UK social media pages.
• Prize is subject to size and stock availability, not convertible to cash, and cannot be combined with other discounts or promo codes.
• Terms and conditions apply.

Bakit naman nag shake ang camera nyan? Aba makapag picture ka ba naman sa mga experts ng Industry!Our dear branch manage...
06/08/2026

Bakit naman nag shake ang camera nyan?

Aba makapag picture ka ba naman sa mga experts ng Industry!
Our dear branch manager,BM Lanie
MDRT and Takaful Ambassador, M’ Zoe
BM Virginia Ascano
Area Manager Arlene Bonus

Address

1 Jade Drive, Ortigas Center
Pasig

Website

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when Proactive Millennials posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Shortcuts

Share